Top 50 Rajasthan GK Online Test in Hindi And English

Top 50 Rajasthan GK Online Test in Hindi And English:- Rajasthan GK Online Test is helpful for all the students who are preparing for the competitive exam. Rajasthan GK Online Test in Hindi is a part of the preparation for competitive exams like SSC, Bank, Railway, and other state level exams.

From here candidates will find a top Online Rajasthan GK Test objective questions and answers designed by experienced teachers and academicians as per the latest Rajasthan GK Syllabus, it is helpful for all those students who are preparing to take competitive exams in Rajasthan.

Here we have share the Rajasthan GK Online Test Series In Hindi and Rajasthan GK Online Test in English, candidates should check both the Rajasthan GK Online Mock Test and improve their skill.

Top 50 Rajasthan GK Online Test in Hindi

1. राजस्थान की सबसे कम सीमा किस राज्य की से लगती हे?

a) पंजाब

b) मध्यप्रदेश

c) उत्तर प्रदेश

d) हरयाणा

Ans a) पंजाब

2. राजस्थान की सीमा कितने राज्यों की सीमाओं को स्पर्स करती है

a) 2

b) 3

c) 4

d) 5

Ans d) 5

3. राजस्थान की पाकिस्तान से लगी सीमा की लम्बाई है

a) 1070 किमी.

b) 1170

c) 1270 किमी.

d) 876 किमी.

Ans a) 1070 किमी.

4. राजस्थान की सबसे ऊंची पर्बत चोटि है

a) बैराठ

b) जरगा

c) तारागढ़

d) गुरु शिखर

Ans d) गुरु शिखर

5. राजस्थान का दूसरा सबसे बड़ा शहर है 

a) अजमेर

b) जैसलमेर

c) जोधपुए

d) उदरपुर

Ans c) जोधपुए

Must Read

Rajasthan GK Online Mock Test

The Rajasthan GK Online Mock Test is a great way to prepare for the exams. This test helps the students to get good marks in exam. The mock test is available online and it will help you to clear your doubts about Rajasthan GK.

The mock test has questions from various sections of Rajasthan GK such as Geography, History, Polity, Economy etc. . We are providing the Rajasthan GK Online Mock Test with answers for free, so that the students can practice and get good marks in the exam.

Rajasthan GK Online Test in English

1. Total Number of Assembly seats in Rajasthan?

(A) 198

(B) 200

(C) 204

(D) 210

Ans:- (B) 200

2. State Animal of Rajasthan?

(A) Chinkara

(B) Tiger

(C) Camel

(D) Elephant

Ans:- (A) Chinkara

3. ‘Kalibangan’ a pre-historic site is located in which district of Rajasthan?

(A) Hanumangarh

(B) Jaisalmer

(C) Sri Ganganagar

(D) Bikaner

Ans (A) Hanumangarh

4. Which among the following district of Rajasthan does not shares border with Pakistan?

(A) Barmer

(B) Jodhpur

(C) Sri Ganganagar

(D) Jaisalmer

Ans (B) Jodhpur

5. What is official language of Rajasthan state?

(A) Kannad

(B) Bangla

(C) Mizo, English

(D) Hindi

Ans (D) Hindi

6. What is literacy Rate of Rajasthan :

(A) 87.06

(B) 99.26

(C) 91.58%

(D) 67%

Ans (C) 91.58%

7. Which district of Rajasthan has been nicknamed “The Golden city”?

(A) Jaisalmer

(B) Jaipur

(C) Bikaner

(D) Udaipur

Ans (A) Jaisalmer

8. Chaurasi Khambon Ki Chhatri or “84-Pillared Cenotaph” is located in which district of Rajasthan?

(A) Bundi

(B) Alwar

(C) Jaisalmer

(D) Jaipur

Ans (A) Bundi

9. The ploughed fields have been found at which among the following sites of Indus Valley Civilization in Rajasthan?

(A) Bagor      

(B) Kalibangan

(C) Ahar

(D) Gilund

Ans (B) Kalibangan

10. The area in the vicinity of which among the following was earlier known as “Jangal Desh”?

(A) Jodhpur & Bikaner

(B) Bharatpur & Alwar

(C) Nagaur & Sikar

(D) Jaipur & Ajmer

Ans (A) Jodhpur & Bikaner

11. State Animal of Rajasthan?

(A) Chinkara

(B) Tiger

(C) Camel

(D) Elephan

Ans (A) Chinkara

12. Desert National Park is located at :

(A) Bikaner

(B) Jaisalmer

(C) Bhilwara

(D) Kota

Ans (B) Jaisalmer

13. The Phooldal Mela has been associated with which among the following sects of Rajasthan?

(A) Ram Snehi

(B) Sikhwal

(C) Terapanthi sect

(D) Bishnois

Ans (A) Ram Snehi

14. In Which district of Rajasthan, highest Literacy percentage is?

(A) Bikaner

(B) Kota

(C) Jaipur

(D) Tonk

Ans (B) Kota

15. Maharana Pratap horse Chetak tomb situated at?

(A) Udaipur

(B) Rajasamand

(C) Ganga Nagar

(D) Bharatpur

Ans (B) Rajasamand

16. Who among the following Kings had built the Fort of Chittor?

(A) Chitrangad

(B) Satadhanvan

(C) Devvarman

(D) Samprati

Ans (A) Chitrangad

17. In which city of Rajasthan, the observatory of the Indian Weather Department Is located?

(A) Jodhpur

(B) Kota

(C) Jaipur

(D) Bikaner

Ans (C) Jaipur

18. Which city is Known as the city of Wales?

(A) Rajasamand

(B) Alwar

(C) Udaipur

(D) Jodhpur

Ans (C) Udaipur

19. Which city is called as Rajasthan ka Nagpur?

(A) Kota

(B) Tonk

(C) Jhalawar

(D) Bharatpur

Ans (C) Jhalawar

20. The Tropic of Cancer passes through which Rajasthan district?

(A) Udaipur

(B) Baran

(C) Dholpur

(D) Banswara

Ans (D) Banswara

Q1. What is Rajasthan GK Online Test?

Ans Rajasthan GK Online Test is a test designed to help you learn more about the state of Rajasthan, India. It consists of facts, figures and interesting questions to get you prepared for a visit to Rajasthan, or for an exam on this topic.

Q2. Why Rajasthan GK online test is helpful?

Ans Rajasthan GK online test provides a large collection of questions related to the Rajasthan state. The site also allows you to practice tests and quiz yourself before taking the actual test.

Q3. From where I can prepare Online Test Series Rajasthan Gk?

Ans Interested candidates can prepare for Online Test Series Rajasthan Gk from our website.

Q4. From where I can prepare for Online Rajasthan Gk Test to crack the exam?

Ans Interested candidates can prepare for Online Test Series Rajasthan Gk from our website.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.