BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Apply Online 2788 Vacancy

BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Apply Online 2788 Vacancy:- Good news for all the candidates who are looking for the BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Notification, if you are one of them then you are in the right place, here we have share the BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022 in full details.

Today as per the BSF Official website short notification, there is a huge number of BSF Tradesman Vacancy 2022 is available, 10th Pass both male and female can apply for the BSF Tradesman Vacancy 2022 job posts.

BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Apply Online 2788 Vacancy

The name of BSF Constable Tradesman Vacancy 2022 posts are Tailor, Cobbler, W/C, Barber, Cook, Sweeper, Carpenter, Painter, Electrician, Draughtsman, Waiter, Mali, and others  BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022 job posts is available.

This is a great opportunity for all the candidates who are looking for the BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Jobs posts, male and female candidates who full fill the BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022 eligibility criteria can apply for the BSF Constable Tradesman Vacancy 2022 jobs posts.

There is a total of 2,788 BSF Constable Tradesman Vacancy 2022 jobs posts is available, vacancies can be increased, candidates who full fill the BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Eligibility criteria are eligible to apply for the BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022 job posts.

BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Apply Online process will soon start and the last date to apply for the BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022 will be soon notify, make sure candidates should stay connected with us, after the expiry date no application will be accepted, make sure candidates should apply within a time given by the authority.

Candidates should keep in mind that before going to apply for the BSF Tradesman Vacancy 2022 job posts, make sure they full fill the BSF Tradesman Vacancy 2022 Eligibility criteria such as Qualification and age limit which is given below.

Candidate should stay in touch with us to received latest update about BSF Tradesman Vacancy 2022 Notification, BSF Tradesman New Vacancy 2022, BSF Constable Tradesman Vacancy 2022, BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Syllabus Download, BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Apply Online link etc by following us on Google News and candidates can also join us on Telegram.

BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Apply Online

Name of OrganizationBorder Security Force
Name of PostsTradesman (Tailor, Cobbler, W/C, Barber, Cook, Sweeper, Carpenter, Painter, Electrician, Draughtsman, Waiter, Mali)
Qualification10TH Pass
Age Limit18 Years to 23 years
Application FeeNIL
  SalaryRs. 21,700-69,100/-
Apply ModeOnline Mode
Job TypeFull Time
Total Vacancy2,788 Posts
Apply LinkAvailable Soon
Who are eligibleMale & Female

BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Hindi

Must Read

BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Qualification:-

Candidates must hold Matriculation or equivalent from a recognized University/Board with:-

Two years work experience in respective trades;

OR

One year certificate course from Industrial Training Institute of Vocational Institute with at least one year of Experience in the trade;

OR

Two years Diploma from Industrial Training Institute in the Trade or similar trade.

BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Age Limit

BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Age Limit:- Candidate age should be between 18 years to 23 years as on 1 August 2021, age relaxation is given to the reserved category candidates as per the Government Rule which are as follows:-

BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Age Limit & Age Relaxation

  • 05 years for ST/SC Candidates
  • 03 Years for OBC Candidates.

BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Male Vacancy Details

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
CT (Cobbler)4071915788
CT (Tailor)252117247
CT (Cook)2808920814476897
CT (W/C)213481238343510
CT (W/M)14735775524338
CT (Barber)541330188123
CT (Sweeper)263601459851617
CT (Carpenter)11020013
CT (Painter)3000003
CT (Electrician)4000004
CT (Draughtsman)1000001
CT (Waiter)6000006
CT (Mali)4000004
Total11512546154202111651

BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Female Vacancy Details

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
CT (Cobbler)03000003
CT (Tailor)02000002
CT (Cook)262116247
CT (W/C)19052127
CT (W/M)15021018
CT (Barber)7000007
CT (Sweeper)20272233
Total92425115137

BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Physical Standard

Male Candidates Physical Standard

SL No.CategoriesHeightChestWeight
1.Schedule Tribes/Adivasis of all States and Union Territories including Nagaland and Mizos.162.5 CMS67-81 CMSProportionate to height as per medical standard
2.Men belonging to the categories of Garhwalis, Kumaonis, Gorkhas, Dogras, Marathas and Candidates belonging to the States of Sikkim, Nagaland, Arunachal Pradesh, Manipur, Tripura, Mizoram, Meghalaya, Assam, Himachal Pradesh, Kashmir, Leh & Ladakh region of Jammu and Kashmir165 CMS78-83 CMSProportionate to height as per medical standard
3.All others States and Union Territories167.5 CMS78-83 CMSProportionate to height as per medical standard

Male Candidates Physical Standard

SL No.CategoriesHeightChestWeight
1.Schedule Tribes/Adivasis of all States and Union Territories including Nagaland and Mizos.150 CMSNot ApplicableProportionate to height as per medical standard
2.Women belonging to the categories of Garhwalis, Kumaonis, Gorkhas, Dogras, Marathas and Candidates belonging to the States of Sikkim, Nagaland, Arunachal Pradesh, Manipur, Tripura, Mizoram, Meghalaya, Assam, Himachal Pradesh, Kashmir, Leh & Ladakh region of Jammu and Kashmir155 CMSNot ApplicableProportionate to height as per medical standard
3.All others States and Union Territories157 CMSNot ApplicableProportionate to height as per medical standard

How to apply for the BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022?

Ans Candidates should read the BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022 notification carefully before going to apply for BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022 job posts and go to the official website link is given below and follow these steps:

Complete the Registration Process
1. Candidates should go to the BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Official Website Official Website link is given below.
2. Complete the Online Registration Process by entering candidates basic details.
3. A system will send the login details to the candidate through SMS or E-Mail.
4. Login it and complete the form fill up process by entering basic details.
5. Upload the scanned copy of the original documents, photo and signature.
6. Make sure all the required field are correct
7. Make a final submission by submitting it.

BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Notification

BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Syllabus

BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Syllabus:- History, Geography and Socio Economic Development of Himachal Pradesh. Knowledge of current events of National and International importance and such matter of every day observation and experience in their scientific aspects as may be expected of an educated person who has not made a special study of any scientific subject. Paper will also include question on Modern History (From 1857 onwards) of India, Indian Culture, Indian Policy, Indian Economy, Geography of India.

Knowledge of Elementary Mathematics:- The test of Arithmetical and Numerical abilities will cover Number systems including question on Simplification, Decimals, Fraction, L.C.M, H.C.F., Ratio & Proportions, Percentage, Average, Profit & Loss, Discount, Simple & Compound Interest, Mensuration, Time & Work, Time & Distance, Tables & Graphs, etc.

Analytical Aptitude and ability to Observe the Distinguish Pattern:- It will include the question of both verbal and non verbal type. Question will be asked from analogies, similarities and difference, problem solving, relationship, arithmetical computation and other analytical function, venn diagrams, relationship concept and ability to observe and distinguish patterns etc.

General Hindi/English:- Candidates ability to understand correct English, his basic comprehension and writing ability, etc, would be tested. Question will be asked from error recognition, fill in the blanks (using verbs, preposition, article etc) Vocabulary, spellings, Grammar, Sentence Structure, Synonyms, Antonyms, Sentence Completion, Phrases and Idiomatic use of Words etc.

Q1. How many vacancies is available at BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022?

Ans There are a total of 2,788 BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022 job vacancies is available.

Q2. What is the educational qualification required for BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022?

Ans Educational Qualification required for BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022

Educational Qualification:-
Candidates must hold Matriculation or equivalent from a recognized University/Board with:-
Two years work experience in respective trades;
OR
One year certificate course from Industrial Training Institute of Vocational Institute with at least one year of Experience in the trade;
OR
Two years Diploma from Industrial Training Institute in the Trade or similar trade.

Q3. What is the age limit for BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022 ?

Ans BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Age Limit:- Candidate age should be between 18 years to 23 years as on 1 August 2021, age relaxation is given to the reserved category candidates as per the Government Rule.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.